Lake Levels



LakeNormalCurrentRel
Arbuckle872.0868.171
Big Hill858.0858.2115
Cedar Bluff2144.02127.470
Cheney1421.61421.630
Clinton875.50875.74500
Council Grove1274.01273.936
El Dorado1339.01339.14246
Elk City795.7804.38640
Fall River946.5951.80765
Grand745.0742.033281
Hillsdale917.0917.03500
Hulah733.0733.32734
John Redmond1040.81042.494058
Kanopolis1463.01463.27103
Kaw1013.01013.312179
Keystone723.0721.755000
Kirwin1729.31727.450
Lovewell1582.61581.340
Marion1350.51348.62492
Melvern1036.001034.38500
Milford1144.41142.46700
Norton2304.32293.911
Perry891.50890.561000
Pomona974.0972.1215
Skiatook714.0713.0038
Stockton867.0868.6940
Table Rock915.0914.842677
Tenkiller632.0632.28817
Texoma616.3616.521446
Toronto899.5905.19958
Truman706.0709.8614,980
Tuttle Creek1075.01077.831000
Waconda1455.61454.50401
Webster1892.51890.730
Wilson1516.01516.12100

Fishing Report

Local

Cheney: Most boat ramps, except West State Park ramp, and coves are iced in. Ice is too thin and is dangerous at this time. White bass slow to fair using slab spoons. Walleye slow to fair using slab spoons.

El Dorado: Wipers fair using spoons or jigs on breaks. White bass fair off the points and breaks on spoons or jigs. Crappie fair along the creek channels in the timber from 8 to 15 feet of water using minnows.



http://www.kansas.com/sports/outdoors/story/656705.html